GreekEnglish (UK)

ELEPAP
Rehabilitation for The Disabled

.

ELEPAP-80years-FINAL-EN-big                                                                                  simagdpr
 
Notice of Personal Data process
 
ELEPAP-Rehabilitation for The Disabled is committed to protect your personal data and in order to succeed in this, it applies the appropriate technical and organizational measures. ELEPAP, as Controller, has taken care for the protection of privacy and confidentiality of the information it has access to and complies with the applicable legislation for the personal data protection.
 
In the context of its activities, ELEPAP may collect personal data (name, father’s name, address, e-mail, telephone etc) provided by the individuals  who interact with ELEPAP themselves (persons interested, beneficiaries, graduates, volunteers, donors, sponsors, events visitors, participants in lotteries etc).
 
ELEPAP process these data, namely it collects, registers, organizes, structures, stores, recovers and uses them. This process is made solely for the achievement of charitable objectives of ELEPAP, for its communication with the personal data subjects, for the implementation of awareness actions and for any other legitimate use.
ELEPAP takes protection measures for these data in accordance with the national and
European legislation for the protection of individuals towards the personal data process.
These data shall be processed solely by the competent persons appointed by ELEPAP, who are committed to confidentiality obligation and are not shared with or disclosed to thirds, unless it is required so for the implementation of ELEPAP’s activities or it is imposed by law.
 
The data are maintained by ELEPAP throughout the duration of implementation of its actions/programmes and for as long it is required by law for the fulfillment of fiscal, tax and audit purposes, as well as for the defense against legal claims.
 
The expression of interest or/and application or/and participation of individuals  in the actions/programmes of ELEPAP requires the data process as described above and therefore the consent of the person interested/applicant/participant for the process of his data  by  ELEPAP  is  necessary,  according  to  Articles  7  and  13  of  the  General  Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679).
 
In any case, the person interested/applicant/participant shall have the right to withdraw anytime his consent, without the process already taken place being affected. The person interested/applicant/participant shall also have the right to investigate whether ELEPAP keeps his personal data and have access to them, request the correction or/and deletion or/and restrict their process or/and object to the process. Moreover, he shall have the right to appeal to the Hellenic Data Protection Authority for issues regarding the process of his personal data. For the competency of the Authority and how to submit a complaint, you may visit its site (www.dpa.gr →Citizen Rights → Complaint to the Hellenic DPA), where you can find detailed information.
 
For more information every interested person/applicant/participant may address to the
Data Protection Officer of ELEPAP:
Full name: Athanasios Menounos
Mailing Address: 16 Kononos st., 116 34 Athens
Telephone: (+30) 210 7228360 e-mail: dpo@elepap.gr
 
Moreover, you can be informed on the Personal Data Protection and Privacy Statement of ELEPAP’s site visitors, at the following link (www.elepap.gr→ Personal Data → Personal Data Protection and Privacy Statement
WE THANK OUR GREAT BENEFACTORS
supportersupportersupportersupportersupportersupporter
supportersupportersupportersupportersupportersupporter
supportersupportersupportersupportersupporter